Magnolia acuminata (L.) L.
cucumber tree
Walcott, Mary Vaux, North American wild flowers, vol. 3: t. 231 (1925-1927)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177914

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia acuminata Hardin
  2. Magnolia virginiana L.
  3. Yulania acuminata (L.) D.L.Fu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia acuminata (L.) L.
Walcott, Mary Vaux, North American wild flowers, vol. 3: t. 231 (1925-1927)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1545233089
current unix time :1545233089
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: