Clavija ornata D. Don [as Clavija longifolia (Jacq.) Mez]
cited name:
Clavija longifolia (Jacq.) Mez

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Theophrastaceae, vol. 236: [Heft 15], p. 2, fig. 1 (1903)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=178451


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Clavija antioquensis Radlk.
  2. Clavija longifolia (Jacq.) Mez
  3. Clavija ornata DC.
  4. Theophrasta longifolia Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clavija ornata D. Don [as Clavija longifolia (Jacq.) Mez]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Theophrastaceae, vol. 236: [Heft 15], p. 2, fig. 1 (1903)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 280ce7954j9145073hln540vu0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:31:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576301484
SESSION unix time out: 1576302084
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576301484
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159