Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G.Sm.
cited name:
Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G.Sm.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Alismataceae, vol. 15: [Heft 16], p. 45, fig. 14 (1903)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longilobus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=178479


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sagittaria greggii J.G.Sm.
  2. Sagittaria sagittifolia M.Martens & Galeotti

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria longiloba Engelm. ex J.G.Sm.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Alismataceae, vol. 15: [Heft 16], p. 45, fig. 14 (1903)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eds547mjf63qg3fiug03std0h0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:15:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575764123
SESSION unix time out: 1575764723
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575764123
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208