Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth
cited name:
Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 52, fig. 20 A (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salicifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=178509


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heteropsis riedeliana Schott
  2. Heteropsis salicifolia (Schott) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 52, fig. 20 A (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0944r1j6h9goiiounl3lb3rgc4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 04:54:59
SESSION unix time in : 1568861699
SESSION unix time out: 1568862299
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568861699
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30