Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl.
cited name:
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 57, fig. 21 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: scandens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=178510


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 57, fig. 21 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sl6bm35m8fqvomf095are4asd0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:55:22
SESSION unix time in : 1568789722
SESSION unix time out: 1568790322
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789722
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12