Anthurium gracile (Rudge) Lindl. [as Anthurium scolopendrinum Kunth]
cited name:
Anthurium scolopendrinum Kunth

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 90, fig. 25 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scolopendrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=178514


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium acuminatum Schott
  2. Anthurium belangeri Engl.
  3. Anthurium gracile (Rudge) Schott
  4. Anthurium gracile Engl.
  5. Anthurium gracile (Kunth) Engl.
  6. Anthurium inconditum Schott
  7. Anthurium longipes Matuda
  8. Anthurium longipes Engl.
  9. Anthurium macilentum Schott
  10. Anthurium poiteanum Kunth
  11. Anthurium poiteauanum Schott
  12. Anthurium rudgeanum Schott
  13. Anthurium scolopendrinum Kunth
  14. Anthurium scolopendrinum (Engl.) Engl.
  15. Anthurium scolopendrinum Engl.
  16. Anthurium scolopendrinum (Kunth) Engl.
  17. Pothos gracilis Rudge
  18. Pothos scolopendrinus Ham.
  19. Pothos scolopendrioides Desf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium gracile (Rudge) Lindl. [as Anthurium scolopendrinum Kunth]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 90, fig. 25 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gefmg479k3nc2nfc3fr4ue5lp5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:31:03
SESSION unix time in : 1569223863
SESSION unix time out: 1569224463
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569223863
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184