Anthurium coriaceum G. Don [as Anthurium rubriflorum Engl.]
cited name:
Anthurium rubriflorum Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 144, fig. 39 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubriflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=178528


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium glaucescens Kunth
  2. Anthurium glaucum Schott
  3. Anthurium reflexum G. Don
  4. Anthurium rubriflorum Engl.
  5. Anthurium subcaulescens (Vell.) Stellfeld
  6. Pothos coriaceus Graham
  7. Pothos glaucus Schott ex Kunth
  8. Pothos reflexus Hoffm. ex Kunth
  9. Pothos subcaulescens Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium coriaceum G. Don [as Anthurium rubriflorum Engl.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 144, fig. 39 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bof3abhhm6l4nfnftcrd6nhqt6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:46:28
SESSION unix time in : 1569048388
SESSION unix time out: 1569048988
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569048388
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76