Anthurium parasiticum (Vell.) Stellfeld [as Anthurium insculptum Engl.]
cited name:
Anthurium insculptum Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 169, fig. 44 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: insculptus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parasiticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=178533


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium alienigenum Schott ex Engl.
  2. Anthurium insculptum Engl.
  3. Anthurium lucidum Baker
  4. Anthurium miquelianum K. Koch & Augustin
  5. Anthurium oblongatum Schott ex Engl.
  6. Anthurium olfersianum Kunth
  7. Anthurium olfersianum Engl.
  8. Anthurium olfersianum (Schott) Engl.
  9. Anthurium saxosum K.Krause
  10. Anthurium vellozianum Schott
  11. Pothos parasiticus Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium parasiticum (Vell.) Stellfeld [as Anthurium insculptum Engl.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 169, fig. 44 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9hrp4lnhab31rcfvupd3kklnf0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:00:34
SESSION unix time in : 1569002434
SESSION unix time out: 1569003034
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569002434
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142