Anthurium radicans K. Koch & Haage
cited name:
Anthurium radicans K. Koch & Haage

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 200, fig. 53 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: radicans
epithet recognized: radicans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=178542


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium malyi Wied-Neuw. ex Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium radicans K. Koch & Haage
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 200, fig. 53 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6m3o74bfb3smkknqkcfvgm6s75
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 20:07:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569262049
SESSION unix time out: 1569262649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569262049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28