Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl.
cited name:
Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 305, fig. 85 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zamiifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zamiifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=178574


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium zamiifolium Lodd.
  2. Zamioculcas lanceolata Peter
  3. Zamioculcas loddigesii Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zamioculcas zamiifolia (Lodd.) Engl.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Pothoideae, vol. 23(B[1]): [Heft 21], p. 305, fig. 85 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: va2ppbh6mgpp1oumlqdqkqs655
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:26:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571581577
SESSION unix time out: 1571582177
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571581577
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250