Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol. [as Douglasia vitaliana (L.) Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.]
cited name:
Douglasia vitaliana (L.) Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Primulaceae, vol. 237: [Heft 22], p. 172, fig. 43 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: primuliflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=178617


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace centriberica (Kress) Kress
  2. Androsace centriberica Kress
  3. Androsace lutea Lam.
  4. Androsace rugosa Clairv.
  5. Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr.
  6. Androsace vitaliana Luceño
  7. Androsace vitaliana Kress
  8. Androsace vitaliana Kress
  9. Androsace vitaliana (Buser ex Sünd.) Kress
  10. Aretia vitaliana L.
  11. Douglasia vitaliana (L.) Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol. [as Douglasia vitaliana (L.) Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Primulaceae, vol. 237: [Heft 22], p. 172, fig. 43 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cn1vhf1k0klbqvvfkd1jef0hn2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:04:26
SESSION unix time in : 1576281866
SESSION unix time out: 1576282466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576281866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211