Porodittia triandra (Cav.) G. Don
cited name:
Porodittia triandra (Cav.) G. Don

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Scrophulariaceae - Antirrhinoideae - Calceolarieae, vol. 257: [Heft 28], p. 17, fig. 2 A-C (1907)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: triandrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=178891


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Baea triandra (G. Don) Pers.
  2. Jovellana triandra Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Porodittia triandra (Cav.) G. Don
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Scrophulariaceae - Antirrhinoideae - Calceolarieae, vol. 257: [Heft 28], p. 17, fig. 2 A-C (1907)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m5mrp1o6mpdf0mfgj3k17fis53
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:43:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571219018
SESSION unix time out: 1571219618
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571219018
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234