Monstera obliqua Miq. [as Monstera sagotiana Engl.]
cited name:
Monstera sagotiana Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 100, fig. 38 A-F (1908)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagotianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliquus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=179278


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heteropsis obliqua Miq. ex Engl.
  2. Monstera boliviana Rusby
  3. Monstera expilata Schott
  4. Monstera falcifolia Engl.
  5. Monstera falcifolia K.Krause
  6. Monstera fendleri Engl.
  7. Monstera killipii K.Krause
  8. Monstera microstachys Schott
  9. Monstera obliqua (Schott) Engl.
  10. Monstera sagotiana Engl.
  11. Monstera snethlagei K.Krause
  12. Monstera unilatera Rusby

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera obliqua Miq. [as Monstera sagotiana Engl.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 100, fig. 38 A-F (1908)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mkefumbkrk7duunau4vvs0bfp1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 14:56:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569070608
SESSION unix time out: 1569071208
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569070608
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82