Monstera obliqua Miq. [as Monstera falcifolia Engl.]
cited name:
Monstera falcifolia Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 101, fig. 39 (1908)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: falcifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obliquus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=179279


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heteropsis obliqua Miq. ex Engl.
  2. Monstera boliviana Rusby
  3. Monstera expilata Schott
  4. Monstera falcifolia Engl.
  5. Monstera falcifolia K.Krause
  6. Monstera fendleri Engl.
  7. Monstera killipii K.Krause
  8. Monstera microstachys Schott
  9. Monstera obliqua (Schott) Engl.
  10. Monstera sagotiana Engl.
  11. Monstera snethlagei K.Krause
  12. Monstera unilatera Rusby

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera obliqua Miq. [as Monstera falcifolia Engl.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 101, fig. 39 (1908)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: da2ec2hbm31vjahng1is86m8h6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 10:45:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569055526
SESSION unix time out: 1569056126
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569055526
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150