Monstera adansonii Schott var. jacquinii [as Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese var. jacquinii]
cited name:
Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 104, fig. 41 A-O (1908)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pertusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adansoni

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=179281


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott var. jacquinii [as Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese var. jacquinii]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 104, fig. 41 A-O (1908)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rdbar7ebsq4680o34i8o6dhdb4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:00:46
SESSION unix time in : 1569002446
SESSION unix time out: 1569003046
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569002446
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142