Monstera adansonii Schott [as Monstera friedrichsthalii Schott]
cited name:
Monstera friedrichsthalii Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 108, fig. 42 (1908)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: friedrichsthalii
epithet recognized: adansoni

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=179282


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Monstera friedrichsthalii Schott]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 108, fig. 42 (1908)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: btflqrhrunn3hg0jud7mggo0t4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 02:57:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571360249
SESSION unix time out: 1571360849
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571360250
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93