Monstera adansonii Schott [as Monstera friedrichsthalii Schott]

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 108, fig. 42 (1908)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: friedrichsthalii
epithet recognized: adansoni

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=179282

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Monstera friedrichsthalii Schott]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 108, fig. 42 (1908)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dfeg3urbjdnj212h972t2c2jt7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 08:34:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566714854
SESSION unix time out: 1566715454
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566714854
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6