Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl.
cited name:
Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 121, fig. 48 (1908)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochlearispathus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cochlearispathus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=179288


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Massowia heliconiifolia (Schott) K. Koch
  2. Massowia lanceolata K. Koch
  3. Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl.
  4. Spathiphyllum heliconiifolium Schott
  5. Spathiphyllum lacustre Lundell
  6. Spathiphyllum lanceolatum (K. Koch) K. Koch
  7. Spathiphyllum liebmannii Schott
  8. Spathiphyllum longirostre (Liebm.) Schott
  9. Hydnostachyon cochlearispathum Liebm.
  10. Hydnostachyon longirostre Liebm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cochlearispathum (Liebm.) Engl.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 121, fig. 48 (1908)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ord9jdtohdevmg9jj2v4cl59k2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:22:14
SESSION unix time in : 1569223334
SESSION unix time out: 1569223934
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569223334
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184