Uncinia erinacea (Cav.) Pers.
cited name:
Uncinia erinacea (Cav.) Pers.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, vol. 20: [Heft 38], p. 59, fig. 14 A (1900-1968)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: erinaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erinaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=179313


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex erinacea Cav.
  2. Uncinia erinacea Kük.
  3. Uncinia erinacea (Kunth) C.B. Clarke
  4. Uncinia lasiocarpa Steudel
  5. Uncinia longiaristata Steudel
  6. Uncinia longifolia Kunth
  7. Uncinia macrotricha Franch.
  8. Uncinia philippii Hohen. ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Uncinia erinacea (Cav.) Pers.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, vol. 20: [Heft 38], p. 59, fig. 14 A (1900-1968)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eds5ntlug6i2uiul9t4l32roh1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:10:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571425828
SESSION unix time out: 1571426428
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571425828
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250