Carex trifida Cav.
cited name:
Carex trifida Cav.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, vol. 20: [Heft 38], p. 732, fig. 125 A-C (1900-1968)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=179424


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex incrassata Sol. ex Boott
  2. Carex rekohu Petrie

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carex trifida Cav.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, vol. 20: [Heft 38], p. 732, fig. 125 A-C (1900-1968)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2vmpsqjqcaqmffvdk0rfn6hco4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:05:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571216723
SESSION unix time out: 1571217323
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571216723
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234