Jatropha dioica Sessé var. genuina [as Jatropha spathulata (Ortega) Muell. Arg. var. genuina]
cited name:
Jatropha spathulata (Ortega) Muell. Arg.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Euphorbiaceae - Jatropheae, vol. 147: [Heft 42], p. 82, fig. 31 (1910)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Jatropheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spathulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dioicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=179540


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jatropha cuneifolia Sessé & Moc.
  2. Jatropha dioica McVaugh
  3. Jatropha dioica (Hook.) McVaugh
  4. Jatropha spathulata (Ortega) Muell. Arg.
  5. Jatropha spathulata (Hook.) Muell. Arg.
  6. Mozinna sessiliflora (Hook.) Small
  7. Mozinna spathulata Ortega
  8. Mozinna spathulata Hook.
  9. Loureira cuneifolia Cav.
  10. Iphys fasciculata Sessé & Moc.
  11. Curcas cuneifolia Baill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jatropha dioica Sessé var. genuina [as Jatropha spathulata (Ortega) Muell. Arg. var. genuina]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Euphorbiaceae - Jatropheae, vol. 147: [Heft 42], p. 82, fig. 31 (1910)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ipnuc46ejr6qrfpmd64t4mqsm1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 05:48:44
SESSION unix time in : 1574138924
SESSION unix time out: 1574139524
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574138924
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115