Cyrtosperma americanum Engl.
cited name:
Cyrtosperma americanum Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Lasioideae, vol. 23: [Heft 48], p. 22, fig. 8 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=179802


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyrtosperma americanum Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyrtosperma americanum Engl.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Lasioideae, vol. 23: [Heft 48], p. 22, fig. 8 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gr2tfjacetikjla37o8ep32a86
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:38:06
SESSION unix time in : 1568828286
SESSION unix time out: 1568828886
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568828287
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142