Urospatha sagittifolia (Rudge) Schott var. hexamera
cited name:
Urospatha sagittifolia (Rudge) Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Lasioideae, vol. 23: [Heft 48], p. 33, fig. 12 A-H (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=179806


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum sagittifolium Rodschied
  2. Dracontium sagittifolium (Rudge) G.F.W.Mey.
  3. Pothos sagittifolius Rudge
  4. Spathiphyllum amazonicum Spruce ex Engl.
  5. Spathiphyllum sagittifolium (Rudge) Schott
  6. Urospatha angusta K.Krause
  7. Urospatha decipiens Schott
  8. Urospatha dubia Schott
  9. Urospatha hostmannii Schott
  10. Urospatha langsdorffiana Schott
  11. Urospatha maculata Linden
  12. Urospatha marmorea Linden
  13. Urospatha poeppigiana Schott
  14. Urospatha quinquenervis Schott
  15. Urospatha sagittifolia Engl.
  16. Urospatha sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  17. Urospatha sagittifolia Engl.
  18. Urospatha savannarum Steyerm.
  19. Urospatha spruceana Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Urospatha sagittifolia (Rudge) Schott var. hexamera
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Lasioideae, vol. 23: [Heft 48], p. 33, fig. 12 A-H (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cot1qpv5o049ptq22phg5eeah1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:46:02
SESSION unix time in : 1569221162
SESSION unix time out: 1569221762
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569221162
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184