Dracontium asperum K. Koch
cited name:
Dracontium asperum K. Koch

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Lasioideae, vol. 23: [Heft 48], p. 43, fig. 16 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: asper, aspera, asperum
epithet recognized: asper, aspera, asperum

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=179810


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium elatum Mart.
  2. Dracontium foecundum Hook.f.
  3. Sauromatum asperum (K. Koch) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracontium asperum K. Koch
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Lasioideae, vol. 23: [Heft 48], p. 43, fig. 16 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 01br2mj4fg5dtl3inpslesn9o6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:45:22
SESSION unix time in : 1569221122
SESSION unix time out: 1569221722
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569221123
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184