Echinocactus tubiflorus (Pfeiff.) Hook.
cited name:
Echinocactus tubiflorus (Pfeiff.) Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3626-3698, vol. 65 [ser. 2, vol. 12]: t. 3627 (1839) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tubiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tubiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=18


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinopsis melanacantha A.Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus tubiflorus (Pfeiff.) Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3626-3698, vol. 65 [ser. 2, vol. 12]: t. 3627 (1839) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l5r7gd0qjiph4dcm5bfov00i71
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 03:38:44
SESSION unix time in : 1575859124
SESSION unix time out: 1575859724
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575859124
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226