Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendreae - Homalomeniae & Schismatoglottidinae, vol. 23: [Heft 55], p. 8, fig. 6 (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipinnatifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180162

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Vell.
  2. Philodendron pygmaeum Chodat & Vischer
  3. Philodendron selloum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron bipinnatifidum Schott ex Endl.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendreae - Homalomeniae & Schismatoglottidinae, vol. 23: [Heft 55], p. 8, fig. 6 (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l6dlvm82mlkagi0c2li5fi37p2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-15
SESSION time in: 20:24:53
SESSION unix time in : 1563215093
SESSION unix time out: 1563215693
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563215093
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72