Phacelia platycarpa (Cav.) Sprengel
cited name:
Phacelia platycarpa (Cav.) Sprengel

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Hydrophyllaceae, vol. 251: [Heft 59], p. 66, fig. 14 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Hydrophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platycarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: platycarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180292


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus platycarpos Cav.
  2. Nemophila ortgiesiana Roezl ex Heer
  3. Phacelia patuliflora Brand
  4. Phacelia pimpinelloides (Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes) A. Gray
  5. Phacelia pubescens Peter
  6. Phacelia pubescens Poiret
  7. Polemonium achillaeifolium Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  8. Polemonium pimpinelloides Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phacelia platycarpa (Cav.) Sprengel
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Hydrophyllaceae, vol. 251: [Heft 59], p. 66, fig. 14 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d9sl0iutdmv1pgoqgogi4585n1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:12:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571890378
SESSION unix time out: 1571890978
time_left: 596
current unix time :1571890382
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98