Philodendron ochrostemon Schott
cited name:
Philodendron ochrostemon Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 9, fig. 2 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ochrostemon
epithet recognized: ochrostemon

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180321


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron nervosum Schott ex Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron ochrostemon Schott
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 9, fig. 2 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8b458fsttbjnrqt8k9vt8f4qu6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 20:18:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568830723
SESSION unix time out: 1568831323
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568830723
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142