Philodendron guttiferum Kunth
cited name:
Philodendron guttiferum Kunth

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 12, fig. 3 A-G (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180322


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium guttiferum Poeppig ex Kunth
  2. Philodendron inaequilaterum G.S.Bunting
  3. Philodendron krukovii Gleason
  4. Philodendron tessmannii K.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron guttiferum Kunth
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 12, fig. 3 A-G (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c6am9gn9l9m70ofbasc9lv49j6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 16:44:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571669063
SESSION unix time out: 1571669663
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571669063
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126