Philodendron inaequilaterum Liebm. [as Philodendron guatemalense Engl.]
cited name:
Philodendron guatemalense Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 16, fig. 5 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guatemalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: inaequilaterus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180324


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron belizense Standl.
  2. Philodendron coerulescens Engl.
  3. Philodendron guatemalense Engl.
  4. Philodendron inaequilaterum G.S.Bunting
  5. Philodendron silvaticum Engl.
  6. Philodendron zulianum (G.S.Bunting) Croat & N.Lamb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron inaequilaterum Liebm. [as Philodendron guatemalense Engl.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 16, fig. 5 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ho448krjic7mr70b5emufa1lj0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 13:38:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575981496
SESSION unix time out: 1575982096
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575981496
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226