Philodendron lingulatum (L.) K. Koch
cited name:
Philodendron lingulatum (L.) K. Koch

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 17, fig. 6 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lingulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lingulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180325


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum lingulatum L.
  2. Monstera lingulata (L.) Schott
  3. Philodendron dispar Schott
  4. Philodendron karstenianum Engl.
  5. Philodendron karstenianum (Schott) Engl.
  6. Philodendron swartzianum Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron lingulatum (L.) K. Koch
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 17, fig. 6 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b5hqdben9m1q80u69gn7i7bpq7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:58:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575932330
SESSION unix time out: 1575932930
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575932330
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144