Philodendron oligospermum Engl. [as Philodendron ellipticum Engl.]
cited name:
Philodendron ellipticum Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 32, fig. 11 A-F (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ellipticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oligospermus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180330


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron ellipticum Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron oligospermum Engl. [as Philodendron ellipticum Engl.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 32, fig. 11 A-F (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fnkg51ermqme4orul3b8q77bo1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 20:19:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571509163
SESSION unix time out: 1571509763
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571509163
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234