Philodendron consanguineum Schott [as Philodendron fuertesii K.Krause]
cited name:
Philodendron fuertesii K.Krause

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 53, fig. 17 A-H (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fuertesii
epithet recognized: consanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180336


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron angustatum Schott
  2. Philodendron fuertesii K.Krause
  3. Philodendron krebsii Schott
  4. Philodendron marginatum Urban
  5. Philodendron urbanianum K.Krause
  6. Philodendron wrightii Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron consanguineum Schott [as Philodendron fuertesii K.Krause]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 53, fig. 17 A-H (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hujlavgbs0tur63skhd374i5b6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:45:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576453519
SESSION unix time out: 1576454119
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576453519
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254