Philodendron consanguineum Schott [as Philodendron krebsii Schott]
cited name:
Philodendron krebsii Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 54, fig. 18 A-K (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: krebsii
epithet recognized: consanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180337


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron angustatum Schott
  2. Philodendron fuertesii K.Krause
  3. Philodendron krebsii Schott
  4. Philodendron marginatum Urban
  5. Philodendron urbanianum K.Krause
  6. Philodendron wrightii Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron consanguineum Schott [as Philodendron krebsii Schott]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 54, fig. 18 A-K (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gmefnb9loduvjim8r0va2hpch3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:25:16
SESSION unix time in : 1571487916
SESSION unix time out: 1571488516
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571487916
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132