Philodendron grandifolium (Jacq.) Schott
cited name:
Philodendron grandifolium (Jacq.) Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 62, fig. 21 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180340


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum grandifolium Jacq.
  2. Caladium grandifolium (Jacq.) Willd.
  3. Philodendron grandifolium (Schott) Engl.
  4. Philodendron hookeri Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron grandifolium (Jacq.) Schott
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 62, fig. 21 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: deka1tgp63l60httnajla56qo7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:21:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571671288
SESSION unix time out: 1571671888
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571671288
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126