Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott
cited name:
Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 73, fig. 26 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verrucosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verrucosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180345


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron carderi auct.
  2. Philodendron daguense Linden & André
  3. Philodendron discolor K.Krause
  4. Philodendron lindenii Engl.
  5. Philodendron pilatonense Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 73, fig. 26 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ke464cml9of82d94cepvlpmd40
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:56:26
SESSION unix time in : 1576097786
SESSION unix time out: 1576098386
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576097786
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179