Philodendron advena Schott
cited name:
Philodendron advena Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 100, fig. 34 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: advenus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: advenus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180353


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron jamapanum G.S.Bunting
  2. Philodendron monticola Matuda
  3. Philodendron subovatum Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron advena Schott
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 100, fig. 34 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jcul3g24h2gdei8tnijj2knan5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 15:44:39
SESSION unix time in : 1571665479
SESSION unix time out: 1571666079
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571665479
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45