Philodendron tripartitum (Jacq.) Schott [as Philodendron fenzlii Engl.]
cited name:
Philodendron fenzlii Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 108, fig. 36 A-H (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fenzlii
epithet recognized: tripartitus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180355


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum tripartitum Jacq.
  2. Caladium trifoliatum Desf.
  3. Caladium tripartitum (Jacq.) Willd.
  4. Philodendron affine Hemsley
  5. Philodendron fenzlii Engl.
  6. Philodendron holtonianum Mast.
  7. Philodendron holtonianum Schott
  8. Philodendron trilobatum Regel
  9. Philodendron tripartitum (Schott) Engl.
  10. Philodendron tripartitum Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron tripartitum (Jacq.) Schott [as Philodendron fenzlii Engl.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 108, fig. 36 A-H (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c5fjvvrspee87rf92sdpoukg53
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:33:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573623206
SESSION unix time out: 1573623806
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573623206
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39