Philodendron pedatum (Hook.) Kunth [as Philodendron laciniatum (Vell.) Engl.]
cited name:
Philodendron laciniatum (Vell.) Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 112, fig. 37 A-L (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laciniatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pedatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180356


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium pedatum Hook.
  2. Dracontium laciniatum Vell.
  3. Philodendron amazonicum Engl.
  4. Philodendron duisbergii Epple ex G.S.Bunting
  5. Philodendron laciniatum (Vell.) Engl.
  6. Philodendron laciniatum Engl.
  7. Philodendron laciniatum Engl.
  8. Philodendron laciniosum Schott
  9. Philodendron pedatum Engl.
  10. Philodendron polypodioides A.M.E.Jonker & Jonker
  11. Philodendron quercifolium Engl.
  12. Philodendron weddellianum Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron pedatum (Hook.) Kunth [as Philodendron laciniatum (Vell.) Engl.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 112, fig. 37 A-L (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: timt26kl8d3o5v1vlnhd0krvp2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:56:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575986190
SESSION unix time out: 1575986790
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575986190
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226