Philodendron warszewiczii K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
cited name:
Philodendron warszewiczii K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 121, fig. 41 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: warszewiczii
epithet recognized: warszewiczii

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180360


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium warszewiczii K. Koch
  2. Philodendron serpens Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron warszewiczii K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 121, fig. 41 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ei824g1qnqh99vjj2u3d2vcd4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:46:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571672765
SESSION unix time out: 1571673365
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571672765
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126