Philodendron jacquinii Schott [as Philodendron hoffmannii Schott]
cited name:
Philodendron hoffmannii Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 126, fig. 42 (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hoffmanni
epithet recognized: jacquinii

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180361


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron apocarpum Matuda
  2. Philodendron deviatum Schott
  3. Philodendron erlansonii I.M.Johnst.
  4. Philodendron hoffmannii Schott
  5. Philodendron lundellii Bartlett ex Lundell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron jacquinii Schott [as Philodendron hoffmannii Schott]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 126, fig. 42 (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9m676k9ui77l21qvj9jfdi9dt6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:41:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571708482
SESSION unix time out: 1571709082
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571708482
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93