Philodendron tripartitum (Jacq.) Schott
cited name:
Philodendron tripartitum (Jacq.) Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 108, fig. 36 J-T (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tripartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tripartitus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180374


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum tripartitum Jacq.
  2. Caladium trifoliatum Desf.
  3. Caladium tripartitum (Jacq.) Willd.
  4. Philodendron affine Hemsley
  5. Philodendron fenzlii Engl.
  6. Philodendron holtonianum Mast.
  7. Philodendron holtonianum Schott
  8. Philodendron trilobatum Regel
  9. Philodendron tripartitum (Schott) Engl.
  10. Philodendron tripartitum Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron tripartitum (Jacq.) Schott
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 108, fig. 36 J-T (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0db3ehghb9kl494nicmcbmr7l1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 18:52:11
SESSION unix time in : 1571503931
SESSION unix time out: 1571504531
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571503931
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234