Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig
cited name:
Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 112, fig. 37 M-U (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: squamiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: squamiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180375


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron aceriferum Schott
  2. Philodendron crinipes K. Koch
  3. Philodendron crinitum Engl.
  4. Philodendron squamiferum (Schott) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 112, fig. 37 M-U (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uv3k8hsdnlsoh0s1f5fgt4hhc7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:59:22
SESSION unix time in : 1569200362
SESSION unix time out: 1569200962
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200362
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232