Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig
cited name:
Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 112, fig. 37 M-U (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: squamiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: squamiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180375


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron aceriferum Schott
  2. Philodendron crinipes K. Koch
  3. Philodendron crinitum Engl.
  4. Philodendron squamiferum (Schott) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 112, fig. 37 M-U (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9filnqant5i3g3ga2sak8em9e1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:56:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569095784
SESSION unix time out: 1569096384
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569095784
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232