Philodendron brasiliense Engl.
cited name:
Philodendron brasiliense Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 132, fig. 44 K-R (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180376


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron cymbispathum Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron brasiliense Engl.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 132, fig. 44 K-R (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n4gcrgsdj2k2mqijmiipqugha2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 13:45:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571485535
SESSION unix time out: 1571486135
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571485535
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132