Philodendron venosum (Willd. ex Schultes & Schultes f.) Croat [as Philodendron karstenianum Schott]
cited name:
Philodendron karstenianum Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 12, fig. 3 H-P (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: karstenianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: venosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180378


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron broadwayi N.E. Br.
  2. Philodendron karstenianum Schott
  3. Philodendron nervosum (Schultes & Schultes f.) Kunth
  4. Philodendron yaracuyense Croat
  5. Pothos nervosus Schultes & Schultes f.
  6. Pothos venosus Willd. ex Schultes & Schultes f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron venosum (Willd. ex Schultes & Schultes f.) Croat [as Philodendron karstenianum Schott]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 12, fig. 3 H-P (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q5gteihr1hcltmgb7aa4uqhga2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:40:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573623649
SESSION unix time out: 1573624249
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573623649
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39