Philodendron ornatum Schott [as Philodendron tobagense Engl.]
cited name:
Philodendron tobagense Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 47, fig. 15 K-Q (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tobagensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180384


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron asperatum (K. Koch) K. Koch
  2. Philodendron dolosum Schott
  3. Philodendron ilsemanii auct.
  4. Philodendron imperiale Schott
  5. Philodendron muschlerianum K.Krause
  6. Philodendron rubens Schott
  7. Philodendron tobagense Engl.
  8. Zantedeschia asperata K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron ornatum Schott [as Philodendron tobagense Engl.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 47, fig. 15 K-Q (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jckmnht873e5u8fp4lilajntv4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 01:07:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575936423
SESSION unix time out: 1575937023
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575936423
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144