Philodendron consanguineum Schott [as Philodendron urbanianum K.Krause]
cited name:
Philodendron urbanianum K.Krause

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 53, fig. 17 J-M (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: urbanianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: consanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180385


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron angustatum Schott
  2. Philodendron fuertesii K.Krause
  3. Philodendron krebsii Schott
  4. Philodendron marginatum Urban
  5. Philodendron urbanianum K.Krause
  6. Philodendron wrightii Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron consanguineum Schott [as Philodendron urbanianum K.Krause]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 53, fig. 17 J-M (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: biiedcfo8vpsfv1727pj8d1uu2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:38:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571672315
SESSION unix time out: 1571672915
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571672315
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126