Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Philodendron scandens K. Koch & Sello]
cited name:
Philodendron scandens K. Koch & Sello

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 57, fig. 19 H-J (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: hederaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180387


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum hederaceum Jacq.
  2. Pothos hederaceus (Jacq.) Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron hederaceum (Jacq.) Schott [as Philodendron scandens K. Koch & Sello]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 57, fig. 19 H-J (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 56p83tmb7hcnaglrhdf3o54h26
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:46:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575935194
SESSION unix time out: 1575935794
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575935194
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144