Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott [as Philodendron pilatonense Engl.]
cited name:
Philodendron pilatonense Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 75, fig. 27 L-S (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilatonensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: verrucosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180391


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron carderi auct.
  2. Philodendron daguense Linden & André
  3. Philodendron discolor K.Krause
  4. Philodendron lindenii Engl.
  5. Philodendron pilatonense Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron verrucosum L.Mathieu ex Schott [as Philodendron pilatonense Engl.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 75, fig. 27 L-S (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gi53hjb3k6t33j0d7ubn86e877
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:39:32
SESSION unix time in : 1576453172
SESSION unix time out: 1576453772
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576453172
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254